Our Members


We have a wide range of members from across the construction supply chain. Below is a list of current I-Construct members (updated on the 6th of September 2021). If you would like an introduction, join our network.

There are no joining or service fees as I-Construct is funded by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF). 

  • APD Limited
  • Acodyna
  • Acre Landscapes
  • Alfred Austin Associates
  • AliDeck
  • Amron Architectural
  • Arundell HVAC Solutions
  • Ashwells Reclaimed Timber
  • Atrium ECO
  • Attract and Engage
  • Axiom Design Associates
  • BJF Connections
  • Beardwell Construction
  • Betteridge & Milsom
  • Bibby Financial Services (UK)
  • Branwell Project Controls
  • Buckland Media Group
  • Builders Marketplace
  • Built for Marketing
  • Buttonfix
  • Cadcando
  • Canbury Construction
  • CCM Interiors
  • C. Dowdy (Contractor)
  • Cicero Communications
  • Citrus Training
  • City Lifting
  • Clarity Homes & Commercial
  • Climbing Trees Online Marketing
  • Constructive Futures Training
  • Coral Reef Properties
  • Corston
  • Countryside Properties PLC
  • Cub Structural Design
  • DMS Project Management Services
  • DNW Construction
  • DSJ Interiors
  • Derek Godfrey Consulting
  • Development Land Services
  • Diamond Controls
  • Digital Flow (Planning)
  • Docherty Consulting Services
  • Dodd Group Eastern
  • Dokkit
  • Duncan Cameron & Hutchinson
  • E-Aptitude
  • East Kent Recycling
  • Eaziconstruct
  • ECG Group
  • Elite Power & Controls
  • Enexa Energy Solutions
  • Essential Security Systems
  • Evans & Langford LLP
  • Excalibur Screwbolts
  • Exemplas
  • EY Incentives
  • Falcon Tower Crane Services
  • FJM Group Holdings
  • Fleet Planner Compliance Solutions
  • Furnitubes International
  • GCL Limited
  • Gement
  • Gigbridge
  • GRS Roadstone
  • Harrison Group Environmental
  • Hawes Construction Group
  • Hawk Surveying
  • Hawksafe
  • Horton Strategic
  • Hume Planning Consultancy
  • IVANWEISS.LONDON
  • Imperial Thermal Engineering
  • Industry Resource Services
  • Inkpen Downie Architecture & Design
  • Invision Control Solutions
  • Jarvis Manufacturing
  • John F Hunt Group
  • John Newton & Company
  • JSC Group
  • Kind & Co (Builders)
  • Kuropatwa
  • Lancaster Homes
  • Land Investments (UK)
  • Laughland Jones
  • Laura Whiting Architectural Design
  • Lee Evans Partnership LLP
  • Legacy Strategies
  • Lighthouse Safety Training
  • Logic PM
  • London Site Solutions
  • London Thamesport
  • Louise Altman Wallpapers
  • M A Birch Structured Cabling
  • Mime Consultancy
  • Montelupo Films
  • National Skills Academy For Nuclear
  • Nick Fenton Associates
  • No More Punctures
  • OpteCTO
  • Oscar Fairchild (London)
  • Pentalec
  • Pinnacle Consulting UK
  • Positive Story
  • Prettys Solicitors LLP
  • Proteus Industrial Technologies
  • QS Support
  • RAP Interiors
  • RJ Drylining
  • Radiate Developments
  • RedWood Tree and Land Services
  • Retail Edge
  • Royd ToolGroup UK
  • SBLC
  • Saul D Humphrey LLP
  • Searle Management Consulting
  • Sharp Skips
  • SimPRO Software
  • Sprinks Construction
  • Status A
  • Steel Building Installers
  • Suffolk Chamber of Commerce
  • Surveytech
  • Sway Evolve
  • Swiftclean (UK)
  • TDI Tuning
  • Tecosim
  • The East London Design Company
  • The Logistics Terminal
  • The Ultimate Solution Partnership
  • Tide Global
  • Timberdeal
  • TLT Panel Cutting Services
  • Tom Robinson Landscaping
  • Triple A Transport Services
  • UK Construction Parts
  • University of Essex
  • University of Greenwich
  • VEXO International (UK)
  • Vimpex
  • Vision Reach
  • Woods Taylor (Essex)